jump to navigation

blessings of the year January 6, 2010

Posted by lumierre9 in chit-chat.
trackback

if in last post i mostly mentioned about my process during 2009, now i want to count the blessings i received (not in particular order):
1. officially accepted in Tokyo Institute of Technology as a research student of Monbukagakusho scholarship
2. finally stepped my feet in Japan…also my first time being abroad…
3. got a very nice dormitory in a very nice place with (relatively) affordable cost
4. bought my own notebook netbook computer after collecting some money
5. bought a DSLR camera
6. got a very nice supervisor who’s a respectable person in our field of study
7. experienced my first snow and ski (with a lot of fallings) 😀
8. experienced sakura
9. travelled a lot, seeing a lot of new places and new things
10. watched baseball games and sumo tournament which i can’t have in indonesia
11. climbed fuji-san (so tiring and a bit unenjoyable though)
12. met a lot of new friends
13. got some nice friends to hang out with
14. saw a real sized gundam
15. improved my japanese ability a lot
16. got a quite good progress (maybe) on my research
17. learned to cook many kinds of dishes
and so many other blessings that i can’t mention here…but i just want to thank God for all of them and i can’t thank Him enough…

Advertisements

Comments»

1. chemieingenieur - January 6, 2010

PERTAMAXX!!! 😀

wow, keknya hampir semua karunianya berhubungan dengan “keturisan” di jepang 🙂

climbed fuji san…楽じゃないけど楽しかったね (楽!=楽) :-)

Btw, It’s very nice to mention every single thing we receive from God.

lumierre9 - January 6, 2010

hahaha…soalnya kan sebagian besar taun kmrn diabisin di jepang…:D
pas ke fujisan wkt itu nyampe puncaknya ujan sih, trs cm bentar di puncak, ga bs foto2 pula, dan sepanjang perjalanan turun jg ujan terus…cm ya jd pengalaman tersendiri lah…hehe…

2. meongijo - January 6, 2010

KEDUAX!!!

Sundul gan sundul…

*haha penting abis komennya*

real sized gundam dimana? akihabara ya? masih ada ga?

lumierre9 - January 6, 2010

dulu ada di odaiba…skrg sygnya udah ga ada…cuma pas summer kmrn aja…:P

3. Risiana - January 6, 2010

“3. got a very nice dormitory in a very nice place with (relatively) affordable cost”
ckckck…dorm yg kyk hotel dgn harga murah di kota pula

lumierre9 - January 6, 2010

kan umegaoka tetep “the best” 😛

4. Risiana - January 7, 2010

“17. learned to cook many kinds of dishes”
thanks for the curry on the new year…
of course umegaoka is “the best”. nothing can beat it. 😀

lumierre9 - January 7, 2010

hehe…enak ya??itu karenya pake bbrp bahan2 eksperimen sih 😛

5. Risiana - January 7, 2010

gpp lah.setiap eksperimen kan mmg butuh “korban” 😀

lumierre9 - January 7, 2010

sama kare shokudo enak mana??ato sm karenya coco’s??:P

6. meongijo - January 7, 2010

hmmmm…
nyambung pembicaraan di jonathan’s dulu.

kalo risi kayaknya deketnya bukan ama risvan deh… uahahahahahaa

*sundul gan sunduuuul :P*

7. Risiana - January 7, 2010

ga pernah makan kare di shokudo ataupun coco’s
jarang makan di luar
enakan kare buatanku donk… 😀
laras mulai deh…laras sendiri uda mulai belum ama Ipul? :p

8. chemieingenieur - January 7, 2010

laras dan ipul?? Mulai apa nih?? mmmmmm
Jd pengen tau…ap sih yg dibicarain di jonathan…keknya “classified” bgt yak 🙂

Ane kasih cendol gan!! 😀

9. lumierre9 - January 7, 2010

hoi, jgn ngegosip di sini…di fb aja biar rame 😛

10. Risiana - January 7, 2010

hahaha, Bahar, 知りたいか?
Bahar jg masuk pembicaraan lho.
jd pada ngegosip nih….

11. meongijo - January 8, 2010

ipul???

@mas andy
tenang… nanti kalo ada sesi foto2 paparazzi risi pasti rame deh gosipnya
*sundul gaaan sunduuuul*

12. chemieingenieur - January 8, 2010

知りたいよ。
Tapi keknya ngga usah diceritain aja la…
Biar aku korek-korek 😀

Jadi kangen euy, jalan-jalan ma kalian lagi 🙂


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: